fbpx

New Jersey Online Casinos

New Jersey is one of the best places to wager online because of its progressive approach to gaming regulation. In 2018, the state of New Jersey made substantial changes to its gaming laws. In New Jersey, legal sports betting is currently available through commercial casinos, mobile sports betting, sportsbooks, racetracks, and internet operators. Our guide is the perfect place to start if you are looking for a reliable online casino in New Jersey. With the number of options available, it can be a daunting task, but we have narrowed down the safest, secure, and best online casinos in the NJ State.

Firstly, all our casinos are legal and licensed, so we can help alleviate any risks or concerns in that area. We also ensure the casinos we review has something for everyone, whether you are a slot lover or table game connoisseur. If you are ready to find the best online NJ Casino for you, read on to find out more!

FanDuel
Customer Service
Curated Content
Loyalty Program
Play It Again Up To $1000
+ $100 Credit
4.8/5
Trust Range Rating 4.8 out of 5 Bonuses 5/5 Cash Out Policy 4.5/5 Game Selection 4.8/5 User Experience 4.9/5 Mobile Support 4.8/5 Customer Service 4.8/5
888 Casino
Slot Choice
Progressive Jackpots
Mobile App
No Deposit Needed $20 Free on SignUp
4.6/5
Trust Range Rating 4.6 out of 5 Bonuses 4.5/5 Cash Out Policy 4.5/5 Game Selection 4.5/5 User Experience 4.7/5 Mobile Support 4.8/5 Customer Service 4.4/5
DraftKings
Mobile App
Reputable Casino
100% Up To $2000
On SignUp
4.6/5
Trust Range Rating 4.6 out of 5 Bonuses 4.5/5 Cash Out Policy 4.7/5 Game Selection 4.5/5 User Experience 4.6/5 Mobile Support 4.6/5 Customer Service 4.6/5
Borgata
Customer Support
Withdrawals
100% Up To $1000
+ $20 Free on Sign Up
4.4/5
Trust Range Rating 4.4 out of 5 Bonuses 4.7/5 Cash Out Policy 4.1/5 Game Selection 4.4/5 User Experience 4.4/5 Mobile Support 4.3/5 Customer Service 4.3/5
Unibet
User Experience
Range Of Games
Latest Tech
100% Up To $500
+ $10 Free Bonus
4.2/5
Trust Range Rating 4.2 out of 5 Bonuses 4.3/5 Cash Out Policy 4.3/5 Game Selection 4/5 User Experience 4.5/5 Mobile Support 4.3/5 Customer Service 4/5
BetMGM
Slot Selection
Customer Support
Safe and Secure Site
$25 Free On SignUp
4.1/5
Trust Range Rating 4.1 out of 5 Bonuses 4/5 Cash Out Policy 4/5 Game Selection 3.7/5 User Experience 4.5/5 Mobile Support 4.3/5 Customer Service 3.8/5
Caesars
Games Selection
Live Casino Options
VIP Program
100% Up To $2000
4.1/5
Trust Range Rating 4.1 out of 5 Bonuses 5/5 Cash Out Policy 4/5 Game Selection 4/5 User Experience 3/5 Mobile Support 4.3/5 Customer Service 4/5
Party Casino
Selection of Games
User Interface
Secure Site
100% Up To $1000
25 Free Spins
4.1/5
Trust Range Rating 4.1 out of 5 Bonuses 4/5 Cash Out Policy 4/5 Game Selection 3.7/5 User Experience 4.5/5 Mobile Support 4.3/5 Customer Service 3.8/5

Best NJ Online Casinos List

CasinoMobileLive DealerGames AvailablePayout %Visit Site
FanDuel Casino NJ250+90.50%
Draftkings Casino NJ800+90.60%
Caesars Casino NJ600+90.70%
BetMGM Casino NJ1600+91.00%
Party Casino NJ850+91.00%
Unibet Casino NJ250+90.40%
Virgin Casino NJ250+90.20%Coming Soon
888 Casino NJ800+90.70%
Pala Casino NJ20+91.00%Coming Soon
Resorts Casino NJ400+90.60%Coming Soon
Sugarhouse Casino NJ500+90.50%
Borgata Casino NJ1600+91%
Twinspires Casino NJ450+90.50%
Betway Casino NJ350+90.50%
Stardust Casino NJ450+90.50%Coming Soon
Tropicana Casino NJ10+90.20%Coming Soon
Mohegan Sun Casino NJ900+90.60%Coming Soon
Harrahs Casino NJ10+91.80%Coming Soon

NJ Online Games Guides

Most reputable online casinos in New Jersey have a large assortment of games, often more than land-based casinos. Whether you are into online blackjack, online slots, online roulette, or live casino games, finding a good casino with a wide variation of what you are searching for is important. You can use our online game guide to discover whatever game you want, as long as it is available at that particular New Jersey online casino. Many game alternatives are one of the advantages that might assist Online casino players in selecting the best site. One of the more unique games you will find are multiple decks of cards blackjack which reduces the chance of card counters. There are also live dealer blackjack tables which make you feel like you are at a land-based blackjack table game.

Why play at Regulated NJ Casinos?

Icon 22

Legal

It is important to play at regulated and legal casinos in New Jersey to ensure you have fair games and you can play safely and securely. Check your casino is monitored by the NJ Division of Gaming Enforcement before playing.

Reload Bonus

Payment Methods

Regulated sites in New Jersey will often have multiple payment methods to suit your preferences and payback rates. These should include options such as credit cards and debit cards, where you can deposit and withdraw money from casinos at a much faster rate and have security with your online casino transactions.
​​

Slots With Bonus

Bonus

Reputable New Jersey online casinos offer bonuses such as deposit bonuses, welcome bonuses, bonus codes, tournaments, matches, and rewards programs. You’ll discover some fantastic deposit bonuses, deposit matches, as well as various promos and deals. Some bonuses may be redeemed by simply wagering or entering a bonus code to get rewards!

How to Find the Best Online Casino NJ?

Here is an NJ Online Casinos list. These casinos have some of the best online casino payouts in NJ. These options also have the Best Online NJ Casinos and most recent bonuses available. These are deals that you won’t be able to find elsewhere, so make sure you return to CasinoRange to find all of the new and best deals available. These deals can range from established to new NJ online casinos.

Fanduel

FanDuel Casino NJ

Since 2009, FanDuel has been giving players a top of the line online casino product. With top slots like Cleopatra & Medusa Megaways, there’s no shortage of popular online slots at FanDuel New Jersey. They also provide their players with daily promotions and bonuses to keep the fun going. 

Amount of Games: 200

Best For: Daily Promotions

Draftkings Logo2022 300x300 1

DraftKings Casino NJ

DraftKings has recently brought their online casino product to the forefront. With unique slot and table games that you can’t find anywhere else like New York Jets Blackjack or Rocket, you get a unique experience at DraftKings that you can’t find anywhere else in New Jersey. DraftKings Casino makes sure you feel at home in New Jersey. 

Amount of Games: 600

Best For: Unique Casino Games

Betmgm

BetMGM Casino NJ

From one of the biggest names in the brick and mortar casino industry, MGM Resorts partnered with Entain Holdings to produce BetMGM Online Casino. While only in the online casino space for a few years, they’ve quickly made a name for themselves and have become one of the top operators. With a large list of games, including progressive jackpots that get as high as $2 million, BetMGM is a top tier online casino in New Jersey. 

Amount of Games: 900

Best For: Progressive Jackpots

Borgata Casino Logo 1xs4xlljcxwnecqggko2ai5yvu8toj8sqiu6ny49rq1w

Borgata Casino NJ

Borgata Online Casino is fairly new in the New Jersey online casino space but provides the best gaming selection out there. WIth over 1,000 casino games, Borgata has the highest number of table and slot games for online casinos in the state. From slots like Starburst to live tables games, there is seemingly no end to the wide variety of online casino games at Borgata. 

Amount of Games: 1000

Best For: Variety of Games

1200px 888casino Logo.svg

888 Casino NJ

One of the older operators in the state of New Jersey, 888 Online Casino is familiar with the online casino space. Operating since 1997, 888 uses its own software to provide players with a unique experience they can’t find anywhere else. 888 has also been known to have higher paying games than its competitors, with a reported 96% and over payout for all of their games combined. 

Amount of Games: 270

Best For: High Payouts

Partycasino

Party Casino NJ

Party Casino provides online casino players in New Jersey with numerous video slots from all the top software providers. While Party Casino stands out with their large gaming catalogue and numerous payment method options, it really shines with its mobile capabilities. Whether on a Mobile device or their app, the mobile experience provides essentially all the games that you would find on the desktop view. 

Amount of Games: 500

Best For: On The Go Casino

Best No Deposit Offers From NJ Online Casinos

There is no shortage of free bonus online casinos in NJ. This list provides all the no deposit bonus offers from the top online casino operators in the state. NJ online casino free money offers are a nice way to start your betting career in the Garden State. There is no shortage of NJ online casino free bonus promotions, so don’t be afraid to bet with more than one online casino. By playing with the top operators, the NJ online casino free money will keep coming to your bankroll. 

888 Casino
Slot Choice
Progressive Jackpots
Mobile App
No Deposit Needed $20 Free on SignUp
4.6/5
Trust Range Rating 4.6 out of 5 Bonuses 4.5/5 Cash Out Policy 4.5/5 Game Selection 4.5/5 User Experience 4.7/5 Mobile Support 4.8/5 Customer Service 4.4/5
DraftKings
Mobile App
Reputable Casino
100% Up To $2000
On SignUp
4.6/5
Trust Range Rating 4.6 out of 5 Bonuses 4.5/5 Cash Out Policy 4.7/5 Game Selection 4.5/5 User Experience 4.6/5 Mobile Support 4.6/5 Customer Service 4.6/5
FanDuel
Customer Service
Curated Content
Loyalty Program
Play It Again Up To $1000
+ $100 Credit
4.8/5
Trust Range Rating 4.8 out of 5 Bonuses 5/5 Cash Out Policy 4.5/5 Game Selection 4.8/5 User Experience 4.9/5 Mobile Support 4.8/5 Customer Service 4.8/5
TwinSpires
Game Selection
Ease Of Use
Easy Depositing
Risk Free Play Up To $1000
250 Spins
4.4/5
Trust Range Rating 4.4 out of 5 Bonuses 4.5/5 Cash Out Policy 4.5/5 Game Selection 4.4/5 User Experience 4.4/5 Mobile Support 4.3/5 Customer Service 4.3/5

How to Choose the Best New Jersey Online Casinos

1. Safe and Easy Payment

There are many safe and easy payment options for NJ online casinos. These include debit or credit cards, PayPal, bank transfers, Play+ cards, PayNearMe, checks, or Neteller. When selecting an online casino, check which deposit methods they offer and how long until the deposit is available.

Withdrawal methods are also important. The list of withdrawal methods in New Jersey includes checks by mail, PayPal, Play+ cards, bank transfers, or cash at the casino cage. Withdrawal times vary from online casino to online casino. Check withdrawal times to find the liquidity of your money at all New Jersey online casinos.

Mobile casinos offer different payout percentages. You’ll also want to find the casinos with the best online casino payouts in NJ to put yourself in the most advantageous position to find success.

2. Design and Functionality

The design and functionality will play a major role in your enjoyment of each mobile casino. You want a design that is easy to maneuver and find the games you’re looking for. Although you will likely be able to find specific games eventually on any platform, the ease and functionality of the design will make your experience significantly more enjoyable and entertaining.

3. Lots of Casino Games

You will need to determine how important the lot of casino games is to you. If you only want to play one particular game, such as Blackjack, you might accept any mobile casino with that game. With that being said, you should look into each company’s lot of casino games. The longer the list of casino games, the more options you will have to choose from in the future.

4. Customer Service

The NJ online casino customer service is an important aspect of selecting your casino. Find ways to contact their customer service, if it’s 24/7 or not and reviews of how they treat their customers. Having great customer service can negate any problems or bad experiences you’re having with that mobile casino.

If you’re struggling with a gambling addiction, each online casino has support staff that can help you.

5. Check for Online Casino Reviews from Sources You Trust

Check sources that you trust to find the best NJ online casino reviews. These reviews should break down each company’s positives and negatives, outline the latest NJ casino news, discuss the best online casino payouts in NJ, offer an NJ online casino bonus, and more to help you find the best online casino in New Jersey.

6. Bonuses

There are a couple of bonuses available at the best NJ online casinos. You’ll find some great welcome deposit bonuses, but also some promotions and offers after joining. Some Bonuses can be redeem using a Bonus code from the Casino. Make sure to check frequently on our website if a new code is available for you to use.

An online casino no deposit bonus in NJ comes in the form of money prior to depositing into your account. Essentially, this is an online casino free money in NJ. You must generally gamble this before being able to withdraw it from your account.

The other bonus comes in the form of a deposit bonus. The online casino entices you to deposit into your account by offering you a bonus to do so. It could be in the form of free casino money, a percentage match bonus, or other offers.

All New Jersey online casinos will also offer other promotions, generally weekly. These could include free casino spins or other deals. Make sure to return to CasinoRange to find the best NJ online casino promo codes available.

Why are online casinos in New Jersey better than land-based Casinos?

Online casinos in New Jersey are better than land-based casinos because you have the ability to play from home, and they feature a larger selection of available games.

Icon 11

Play Casino from Home

Online casinos allow you to gamble in the comfort of your own home from anywhere in the state of New Jersey. Did you know some Casinos also have their own Gambling Apps? If you own a Mobile phone, you can even play Online Slots on your cell phone.Land-based operations only take place in Atlantic City. New Jersey’s online casinos are significantly more convenient for Online Players than traditional land-based operations, as you don’t physically have to visit casinos in AC, NJ, to play.
Icon 10

Largest Selection of Games

The best online casinos in NJ offer a larger selection of games than land-based establishments. Choose a Legal Gambling Site with a generous selection of Slots and all your favorite Games: Roulette, Blackjack, Poker, and more. You don’t need to wait at slot machines or lines for table games, as they are readily available on the online casino mobile website or app. You can find any game you’re looking for, as long as that particular NJ online casino offers it. Many gaming options are one of the strong points to help Online Casino Players choose the right site.

How can I stay safe playing casino games online in New Jersey?

There are a number of ways to stay safe while playing on new New Jersey real money casinos online. You’ll need to find safe, reputable options. Play games you understand and measure the amount you’re spending. Use online casino customer support for help. Finally, never disclose your account information.

Icon 12 1

Find Reputable Online Casinos

Internet gambling is not legal but limited to licensed Operators in the state of New Jersey. Stay away from Offshore Sites. You’ll need to find gambling sites that are approved, secure, and regulated by the Division of Gaming Enforcement and the Casino Control Commission. Do not use ads to find online casinos, as they generally are not regulated options backed by the Casino Control Commission or the New Jersey Division of Gaming Enforcement.
Icon 14 1

Measure Your Spending

Gamble with smart bankroll management and strategies. Do not gamble more than you’re able to lose at any particular time. Practice strategic gambling strategies rather than emotional gambling.
Icon 16 1

Contact Customer Support for Help

The majority of NJ’s online casinos offer 24/7 customer support in some form. These include telephone, email, or live chats. Utilize this to answer any questions you have about gambling. You should be gambling responsibly. If you’re in need of help, each casino has support staff for you. Catholic Charities in Camden, NJ, can help with gambling addictions.
Icon 13 2

Play Games You Understand

When gambling money, you should play games you understand and can have success playing. If you’re learning a new game, try free versions.
Icon 15 1

Never disclose your betting account information

You should never disclose any of your betting account information to anyone. Keep all of your information secrets. This helps make sure there are no issues with your account, such as someone gambling under your name or using your credit cards to gamble.

Conclusion on New Jersey Online Casinos

NJ online casinos are a simple, convenient way to gamble in the Garden State.

There are a number of aspects that you need to take into consideration when finding the best online casinos in NJ, though. The most important key is finding a safe and legal mobile casino. You’ll need to consider web and app designs, ease of payments, games, customer service, bonuses, and promotions.

NJ online casino reviews can help you find which casinos suit your needs. You should be taking advantage of offers from these casinos, as well, specifically the online casino no deposit bonus in NJ. Between this bonus and online casino-free money in NJ, you have the possibility of playing with house money early in your betting career.

FAQs

Sure, you can. The online gambling industry pays out a gross total of $74.3 billion annually. You definitely can win some of that.

Yes, they do. You can withdraw your winnings by bank wire or paper check.

You can use the following options to deposit money on online gambling sites in the USA; credit cards, debit cards, e-wallet, money transfer, prepaid cards, bank wire etc.

You can use the following options to deposit money on online gambling sites in the USA; credit cards, debit cards, e-wallet, money transfer, prepaid cards, bank wire etc.

You are not likely to go to jail for gambling online in New Jersey. We recommend you always use licensed online gambling sites to protect your deposits and gains. If you use online gambling sites that are not regulated or approved by the state, you aren’t guaranteed a payout and could lose any money you won. It also works for an Online Sports Betting site in New Jersey. It is possible that you’d receive a fine and jail time if you refuse to pay the fine.

You can use the following options to deposit money on online gambling sites in the USA; credit cards, debit cards, e-wallet, money transfer, prepaid cards, bank wire etc.

Playing on a licensed and regulated NJ Online Casinos is the safest way to gamble online. That way you are sure the Casino you’re playing at is respecting the laws in matter of Return per Player. It will be also easier for you to interact with the casino if anything was to happen. You have to be sure of the reputation of online casinos you will be gambling with. All of the best real money casinos have a standing reputation for honesty.

You have to be sure of the reputation of online casinos you will be gambling with. All of the best real money casinos have a standing reputation for honesty.

Yes Online Casino are Legal in New Jersey. Always check that you are playing on a licensed NJ Casino. You must be 21 years of age or older to gamble on online casino games in New Jersey, as that is the legal age. The available real money games include online slot machine, Video Poker, Blackjack, Roulette, Craps, Baccarat, Pai Gow, Let It Ride, Texas Hold’Em, and Three Card Poker.

Explore New Jersey Categories